header

2014 Quarterly Motorcycle Shipments


HARLEY-DAVIDSON®Q1Q2Q3Q42014
Sportster®15,35518,89113,104 9,46956,819
Custom29,14932,23114,72215,32491,426
Touring36,17841,09522,84422,364122,481
Total80,68292,21750,67047,157270,726
Domestic54,29163,04328,10628,554173,994
International26,39129,17422,56418,60396,732
Total80,68292,21750,67047,157270,726


*Custom motorcycle units, as used in this table, include Dyna®, Softail®, V-Rod® and CVO™ models.