header

2015 Quarterly Motorcycle Shipments


HARLEY-DAVIDSON®Q1Q2Q3Q42015
Sportster®17,39620,65713,07311,28162,407
Custom23,39629,95218,40517,45489,207
Touring38,79734,56321,99419,414114,768
Total79,58985,17253,47248,149266,382
Domestic56,66455,12830,09228,804170,688
International22,92530,04423,38095,34595,694
Total79,58985,17253,47248,149266,382


*Custom motorcycle units, as used in this table, include Dyna®, Softail®, V-Rod® and CVO™ models.